Arts & CultureEvents

Mark Your Calendar: April Workshops

Wine Tastings

Bahr Che | Mondays from 6:30-8:00pm
Otto Enoteca | Tuesday evenings (6:30pm) and Weekend afternoons (2pm)
St. Marks Wine and Liquor | times vary

WineTasting.jpg

Broadway Panhandler

- Apr 5 from 3-6pm | "No Pressure" Brisket
- Apr 12 from 3-6pm | Cooking with Le Creuset
- Apr 13 from 12-4pm | Q & A with Shun Cutlery
- Apr 12-13 from 11am-5pm | Knife Sharpening for Charity

Click here for more information about workshops at Broadway Panhandler.

BroadwayPanhandler_April.png

Lomography

- Apr 5 @ 1pm | Spinner 360
- Apr 12 @ 12pm | Film Photography Day!
- Apr 12 @ 5pm | Film Photography Day Party!
- Apr 19 @ 1pm | Diana Dialogues
- Apr 26 @ 1pm | Get Ready for Pinhole Day

Click here for more information about workshops at Lomography.

Lomography_April.jpg

Salmagundi Club

- Wednesdays from 6:30-9:30pm | Sketch Class - Short Pose w/ Zoran Crnkovic
- Thursdays from 9:00am-Noon | Beginning & Advanced Painting w/ Elizabeth Spencer
- Saturdays from 9:00am-Noon | Beginning & Advanced Painting w/ David Reuss
- Saturdays from 5:30-8:30pm | Sketch Class - Long Pose w/ Eddie Rochat
- Sundays from 9:00am-Noon | Beginning & Advanced Painting w/ Joseph Perez

Click here for more information about Salmagundi Club workshops.

SalmagundiClub_Workshops.jpg

Textile Arts Center

- Apr 1 from 6:30-9:30pm | After Workshop - Indigo Dyeing
- Apr 3 from 6:30-9:30pm | After Workshop - Leather Wallet
- Apr 8 from 6:30-9:30pm | After Workshop - Crochet Rag Rug
- Apr 10 from 6:30-9:30pm | After Workshop - Tapestry Weaving
- Apr 15 from 6:30-9:30pm | After Workshop - Embroidery Sampler
- Apr 21 & 23 from 10:30am-1:30pm | Morning Series: Intro to Sewing
- Apr 22 from 6:30-9:30pm | After Workshop - Coiled Bowls with Erin Considine
- Apr 24 from 6:30-9:30pm | After Workshop - DIY Spinning
- Apr 29 from 6:30-9:30pm | Painted Sneakers

Click here for more information about workshops at Textile Arts Center.

TAC_CoiledBowls.jpg

Yoga Vida

- Apr 13 from 2-4pm | Dosha Flow: A Yogi's Guide to Ayurveda with Kristen Rae
- Apr 17 from 6:15-8:15pm | Backbend Workshop with Krissy & Chloe
- Apr 27 from 2-4pm | Inversion Immersion with Colleen

Click here for more information about Yoga Vida workshops.

Yoga Vida.jpg

Peridance Capezio Center

- Apr 2 & 4 from 4-5:30pm | Contemporary Movement Lab with Loni Landon
- Apr 4 from 11:30am-1pm | Helen Simoneau Danse
- Apr 12 to Jun 21 from 11:30am-1pm each Saturday | BAILA Society's 15th Performance Cycle
- Apr 14-18 from 4-6pm | Lucinda Childs Dance Workshops
- Apr 25 from 4-6pm | Hip Hop & House Master Class with Brian Green

Click here for more information about Peridance Capezio Center workshops.

Mark Your Calendar: April Workshops

Comments

  1. asdasd
    asdasd on 05/29/2017 11:55 p.m.

    asdasd

Comments are closed.