Arts & CultureEvents

Mark Your Calendar: January Workshops

Wine Tastings

Bahr Che | Mondays from 6:30-8:00pm
Otto Enoteca | Tuesday evenings (6:30pm) and Weekend afternoons (2pm)
St. Marks Wine and Liquor | times vary

WineTasting.jpg

Lomography

- Jan 4 @ 1pm | Analogue Beginners
- Jan 11 @ 1pm | Belair Bonanza
- Jan 16 @ 1pm | The Mega Discount Disco Party
- Jan 18 @ 1pm | Macro and Close-up Photography
- Jan 25 @ 1pm | Spool is in Session

Click here for more information about these workshops.

Lomography_January.jpg

Yoga Vida

- Jan 5 from 2-4pm | Laughter Yoga with Zander & Sim
- Jan 12 from 2-4pm | Inversions Workshop with Colleen
- Jan 30 from 6:15-8:15pm | Fluid Ground with Sadie

Click here for more information about these workshops.

Yoga Vida.jpg

Broadway Panhandler

- Jan 11 from 2-5pm | Cooking with Cristel Cookware

Click here for more information about these workshops.

BroadwayPanhandler_January.png

New York Studio School

- Jan 27-Apr 7 from 6:30-9:30pm | Monday Evening Drawing with Ron Milewicz
- Jan 27-Apr 7 from 6:30-9:30pm | Monday Evening Sculpture with Lee Tribe
- Jan 30-Apr 10 from 6:30-9:30pm | Thursday Evening Drawing with John Lees
- Jan 30-Apr 10 from 6:30-9:30pm | Thursday Evening Sculpture with Leonid Lerman
- Jan 31-Apr 11 from 6:30-9:30pm | Friday Evening Watercolor Painting with Ophrah Shemesh
- Feb 1-Apr 12 from 9:00am-1:00pm | Saturday Morning Sculpture with Jock Ireland
- Feb 1-Apr 12 from 10:00am-1:00pm | Saturday Morning Drawing with Sam Levy
- Feb 1-Apr 12 from 2:00-6:00pm | Saturday Afternoon Painting with Shura Chernozatonskaya

Click here for more information about these workshops.

Wine Tastings

Bahr Che | Mondays from 6:30-8:00pm
Otto Enoteca | Tuesday evenings (6:30pm) and Weekend afternoons (2pm)
St. Marks Wine and Liquor | times vary

WineTasting.jpg

Lomography

- Jan 4 @ 1pm | Analogue Beginners
- Jan 11 @ 1pm | Belair Bonanza
- Jan 16 @ 1pm | The Mega Discount Disco Party
- Jan 18 @ 1pm | Macro and Close-up Photography
- Jan 25 @ 1pm | Spool is in Session

Click here for more information about these workshops.

Lomography_January.jpg

Yoga Vida

- Jan 5 from 2-4pm | Laughter Yoga with Zander & Sim
- Jan 12 from 2-4pm | Inversions Workshop with Colleen
- Jan 30 from 6:15-8:15pm | Fluid Ground with Sadie

Click here for more information about these workshops.

Yoga Vida.jpg

Broadway Panhandler

- Jan 11 from 2-5pm | Cooking with Cristel Cookware

Click here for more information about these workshops.

BroadwayPanhandler_January.png

New York Studio School

- Jan 27-Apr 7 from 6:30-9:30pm | Monday Evening Drawing with Ron Milewicz
- Jan 27-Apr 7 from 6:30-9:30pm | Monday Evening Sculpture with Lee Tribe
- Jan 30-Apr 10 from 6:30-9:30pm | Thursday Evening Drawing with John Lees
- Jan 30-Apr 10 from 6:30-9:30pm | Thursday Evening Sculpture with Leonid Lerman
- Jan 31-Apr 11 from 6:30-9:30pm | Friday Evening Watercolor Painting with Ophrah Shemesh
- Feb 1-Apr 12 from 9:00am-1:00pm | Saturday Morning Sculpture with Jock Ireland
- Feb 1-Apr 12 from 10:00am-1:00pm | Saturday Morning Drawing with Sam Levy
- Feb 1-Apr 12 from 2:00-6:00pm | Saturday Afternoon Painting with Shura Chernozatonskaya

Click here for more information about these workshops.

Mark Your Calendar: January Workshops

Comments

Comments are closed.